84
VS.
79
Cal State-Bakersfield
Concordia
Final12F
Concordia-Irvine 1-4334679
Bakersfield 1-2364884
Nov. 20, 2013 at 7:00 pm
Bakersfield, CA (Icardo Center)
Attendance: 521
Concordia-Irvine
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04KRAUS, Nikki*190-10-00-0011003220
10OGDON, Katie*305-132-41-21450131113
13ENGELN, Ashley*204-91-60-0224000119
33ELLIS, Ashley*266-120-30-02572103112
34REED, Jade*182-90-01-3336000305
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
00STAFFORD, Brittany257-120-11-237102110115
05AUBERRY, Asia152-30-04-5000010448
12BISHOP, Carly121-41-30-0000000013
22ALLENSWORTH, Alana71-31-20-0213000213
23PHILLIPS, Carlisha141-30-04-4011003016
24JOHNSON, Gaby81-10-03-4033002215
35LARSON, Stephanie60-30-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---33601
Team Totals 30-73 5-19 14-20 16 30 46 4 4 12 18 15 79
 41.1%26.3%70%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
Bakersfield
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Smith, Shaquita*303-91-52-2134013229
05Zempare, Batabe*338-130-00-0712191103116
13Vines, Dajy*253-82-51-2336000119
15Williams, Erika*201-50-22-3325101404
44Outland, Tyonna*268-220-38-104260054024
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
01Shannon, Alyssa314-71-20-0156043229
02Sims, Brittany152-90-02-4112110326
22Naderhoff, Marilyn183-100-11-2000004027
23Williamson, Miranda20-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---23500
Team Totals 32-83 4-18 16-23 22 31 53 3 7 16 19 11 84
 38.6%22.2%69.6%Deadball Rebounds: (6,0)
Concordia-Irvine
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04KRAUS, Nikki*80-00-00-0011002210
10OGDON, Katie*164-92-41-21450100011
13ENGELN, Ashley*111-30-20-0011000112
33ELLIS, Ashley*112-40-20-0112110004
34REED, Jade*111-60-01-3336000203
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
00STAFFORD, Brittany122-40-01-2033100005
05AUBERRY, Asia70-10-02-2000000212
12BISHOP, Carly70-30-20-0000000000
22ALLENSWORTH, Alana00-00-00-0000000000
23PHILLIPS, Carlisha111-30-04-4011002016
24JOHNSON, Gaby20-00-00-0011000100
35LARSON, Stephanie40-20-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---23501
Team Totals11-352-109-13718252248533
 31.4%20%69.2% 
Bakersfield
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Smith, Shaquita*162-50-12-2123011116
05Zempare, Batabe*184-60-00-04711100118
13Vines, Dajy*182-51-20-0336000115
15Williams, Erika*121-40-10-0112001202
44Outland, Tyonna*133-130-32-3224002208
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
01Shannon, Alyssa111-30-00-0033000112
02Sims, Brittany41-60-01-2000000103
22Naderhoff, Marilyn81-30-00-0000002012
23Williamson, Miranda00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11200
Team Totals15-451-75-71219311169536
 33.3%14.3%71.4% 
Concordia-Irvine
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
04KRAUS, Nikki*110-10-00-0000001010
10OGDON, Katie*141-40-00-0000003112
13ENGELN, Ashley*93-61-40-0213000007
33ELLIS, Ashley*154-80-10-0145100318
34REED, Jade*71-30-00-0000000102
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
00STAFFORD, Brittany135-80-10-03471110110
05AUBERRY, Asia82-20-02-3000010236
12BISHOP, Carly51-11-10-0000000013
22ALLENSWORTH, Alana71-31-20-0213000213
23PHILLIPS, Carlisha30-00-00-0000001000
24JOHNSON, Gaby61-10-03-4022002115
35LARSON, Stephanie20-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10100
Team Totals19-383-95-791221228101046
 50%33.3%71.4% 
Bakersfield
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
03Smith, Shaquita*141-41-40-0011002113
05Zempare, Batabe*154-70-00-0358010208
13Vines, Dajy*71-31-31-2000000004
15Williams, Erika*80-10-12-3213100202
44Outland, Tyonna*135-90-06-72020032016
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
01Shannon, Alyssa203-41-20-0123043117
02Sims, Brittany111-30-01-2112110223
22Naderhoff, Marilyn102-70-11-2000002015
23Williamson, Miranda20-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---12300
Team Totals17-383-1111-16101222261010648
 44.7%27.3%68.8% 
Other Information
Location: Bakersfield, CA (Icardo Center)
Attendance: 521
Largest Lead: 17 (CSUB)
Officials: Brenda Pantoja, Lajwan Renee Robinson, Esther Hsu
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Concordia-Irvine11-352-109-137182522485
Bakersfield15-451-75-712193111695
TimeConcordia-IrvineScoreBakersfieldLead
19:50-VINES,DAJY 3PTR MISS-
19:50-VINES,DAJY OFF REBOUND-
19:29-OUTLAND,TYONNA JUMPER MISS-
19:29OGDON,KATIE DEF REBOUND--
19:17ENGELN,ASHLEY TURNOVER--
19:16-SMITH,SHAQUITA STEAL-
19:12-SMITH,SHAQUITA TURNOVER-
19:11ELLIS,ASHLEY STEAL--
19:04-OUTLAND,TYONNA FOUL-
19:04OGDON,KATIE FT MISS--
19:04TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
19:04OGDON,KATIE FT GOOD1-01 (CUI)
18:471-2OUTLAND,TYONNA LAYUP GOOD1 (CSUB)
18:28KRAUS,NIKKI TURNOVER--
18:28KRAUS,NIKKI FOUL--
18:21-WILLIAMS,ERIKA JUMPER MISS-
18:21-ZEMPARE,BATABE OFF REBOUND-
18:16-ZEMPARE,BATABE TURNOVER-
18:16-ZEMPARE,BATABE FOUL-
18:09ELLIS,ASHLEY 3PTR MISS--
18:09OGDON,KATIE OFF REBOUND--
18:02TEAM TURNOVER--
18:011-4SMITH,SHAQUITA JUMPER GOOD3 (CSUB)
18:01REED,JADE LAYUP MISS--
17:51-WILLIAMS,ERIKA DEF REBOUND-
17:40-SMITH,SHAQUITA 3PTR MISS-
17:39TEAM DEF REBOUND--
17:13ENGELN,ASHLEY 3PTR MISS--
17:13-ZEMPARE,BATABE DEF REBOUND-
16:55-ZEMPARE,BATABE JUMPER MISS-
16:55ELLIS,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
16:47ENGELN,ASHLEY 3PTR MISS--
16:47-SMITH,SHAQUITA DEF REBOUND-
16:341-6OUTLAND,TYONNA LAYUP GOOD5 (CSUB)
16:34-WILLIAMS,ERIKA ASSIST-
16:34ENGELN,ASHLEY FOUL--
16:341-7OUTLAND,TYONNA FT GOOD6 (CSUB)
16:34-SIMS,BRITTANY IN SUB-
16:34-ZEMPARE,BATABE OUT SUB-
16:19ELLIS,ASHLEY LAYUP GOOD3-74 (CSUB)
16:03-WILLIAMS,ERIKA LAYUP MISS-
16:03REED,JADE DEF REBOUND--
15:56OGDON,KATIE 3PTR MISS--
15:56ELLIS,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND--
15:52ELLIS,ASHLEY TIPIN GOOD5-72 (CSUB)
15:40-SIMS,BRITTANY JUMPER MISS-
15:40ELLIS,ASHLEY BLOCK--
15:39ENGELN,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
15:36ENGELN,ASHLEY LAYUP GOOD7-70 (CSUB)
15:187-9SIMS,BRITTANY LAYUP GOOD2 (CSUB)
15:18-SMITH,SHAQUITA ASSIST-
15:04REED,JADE LAYUP GOOD9-90 (CSUB)
15:04KRAUS,NIKKI ASSIST--
15:02-WILLIAMS,ERIKA FOUL-
15:02TEAM media TIMEOUT--
15:02REED,JADE FT MISS--
15:02-ZEMPARE,BATABE DEF REBOUND-
15:02LARSON,STEPHANIE IN SUB--
15:02AUBERRY,ASIA IN SUB--
15:02KRAUS,NIKKI OUT SUB--
15:02ELLIS,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
15:02-SHANNON,ALYSSA IN SUB-
15:02-ZEMPARE,BATABE IN SUB-
15:02-SIMS,BRITTANY OUT SUB-
15:02-WILLIAMS,ERIKA OUT SUB-
14:479-11SMITH,SHAQUITA JUMPER GOOD2 (CSUB)
14:16OGDON,KATIE 3PTR MISS--
14:16REED,JADE OFF REBOUND--
14:11REED,JADE JUMPER MISS--
14:11REED,JADE OFF REBOUND--
14:10-OUTLAND,TYONNA FOUL-
14:10REED,JADE FT GOOD10-111 (CSUB)
14:10REED,JADE FT MISS--
14:10-ZEMPARE,BATABE DEF REBOUND-
14:10-NADERHOFF,MARILYN IN SUB-
14:10-OUTLAND,TYONNA OUT SUB-
14:0810-13SHANNON,ALYSSA LAYUP GOOD3 (CSUB)
13:41LARSON,STEPHANIE JUMPER MISS--
13:41-VINES,DAJY DEF REBOUND-
13:37AUBERRY,ASIA FOUL--
13:37STAFFORD,BRITTANY IN SUB--
13:37REED,JADE OUT SUB--
13:2510-15ZEMPARE,BATABE LAYUP GOOD5 (CSUB)
13:25-NADERHOFF,MARILYN ASSIST-
13:10STAFFORD,BRITTANY LAYUP GOOD12-153 (CSUB)
12:57-SHANNON,ALYSSA JUMPER MISS-
12:57OGDON,KATIE DEF REBOUND--
12:51OGDON,KATIE LAYUP MISS--
12:51-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
12:48PHILLIPS,CARLISHA IN SUB--
12:48BISHOP,CARLY IN SUB--
12:48OGDON,KATIE OUT SUB--
12:48ENGELN,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
12:3312-18VINES,DAJY 3PTR GOOD6 (CSUB)
12:33-NADERHOFF,MARILYN ASSIST-
12:19BISHOP,CARLY 3PTR MISS--
12:19-SHANNON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
12:11-SHANNON,ALYSSA TURNOVER-
12:11-WILLIAMS,ERIKA IN SUB-
12:11-SMITH,SHAQUITA OUT SUB-
11:57LARSON,STEPHANIE JUMPER MISS--
11:57-VINES,DAJY DEF REBOUND-
11:3612-20VINES,DAJY LAYUP GOOD8 (CSUB)
11:27AUBERRY,ASIA LAYUP MISS--
11:27-ZEMPARE,BATABE BLOCK-
11:24TEAM OFF REBOUND--
11:23TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
11:23ELLIS,ASHLEY IN SUB--
11:23LARSON,STEPHANIE OUT SUB--
11:20AUBERRY,ASIA TURNOVER--
11:02-SIMS,BRITTANY LAYUP MISS-
11:02PHILLIPS,CARLISHA DEF REBOUND--
10:42BISHOP,CARLY JUMPER MISS--
10:42-ZEMPARE,BATABE DEF REBOUND-
10:39-NADERHOFF,MARILYN JUMPER MISS-
10:39-ZEMPARE,BATABE OFF REBOUND-
10:3512-22ZEMPARE,BATABE TIPIN GOOD10 (CSUB)
10:26TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
10:26KRAUS,NIKKI IN SUB--
10:26AUBERRY,ASIA OUT SUB--
10:12PHILLIPS,CARLISHA JUMPER MISS--
10:12-SHANNON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
10:04-VINES,DAJY JUMPER MISS-
10:04-VINES,DAJY OFF REBOUND-
09:51-SHANNON,ALYSSA LAYUP MISS-
09:51-WILLIAMS,ERIKA OFF REBOUND-
09:4512-24WILLIAMS,ERIKA TIPIN GOOD12 (CSUB)
09:38PHILLIPS,CARLISHA LAYUP GOOD14-2410 (CSUB)
09:38KRAUS,NIKKI ASSIST--
09:23-NADERHOFF,MARILYN JUMPER MISS-
09:23STAFFORD,BRITTANY BLOCK--
09:23-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
09:23REED,JADE IN SUB--
09:23STAFFORD,BRITTANY OUT SUB--
09:23-OUTLAND,TYONNA IN SUB-
09:23-SMITH,SHAQUITA IN SUB-
09:23-SHANNON,ALYSSA OUT SUB-
09:23-NADERHOFF,MARILYN OUT SUB-
09:21-OUTLAND,TYONNA JUMPER MISS-
09:21-OUTLAND,TYONNA OFF REBOUND-
09:1814-26OUTLAND,TYONNA TIPIN GOOD12 (CSUB)
09:10BISHOP,CARLY 3PTR MISS--
09:10-ZEMPARE,BATABE DEF REBOUND-
09:00-OUTLAND,TYONNA LAYUP MISS-
09:00-VINES,DAJY OFF REBOUND-
08:57-OUTLAND,TYONNA JUMPER MISS-
08:57-ZEMPARE,BATABE OFF REBOUND-
08:57OGDON,KATIE IN SUB--
08:57PHILLIPS,CARLISHA OUT SUB--
08:52-ZEMPARE,BATABE TIPIN MISS-
08:52KRAUS,NIKKI DEF REBOUND--
08:46OGDON,KATIE LAYUP MISS--
08:46REED,JADE OFF REBOUND--
08:43REED,JADE TIPIN MISS--
08:43-OUTLAND,TYONNA DEF REBOUND-
08:36-SMITH,SHAQUITA JUMPER MISS-
08:36REED,JADE DEF REBOUND--
08:19REED,JADE JUMPER MISS--
08:19-SMITH,SHAQUITA DEF REBOUND-
08:10-OUTLAND,TYONNA LAYUP MISS-
08:10REED,JADE DEF REBOUND--
07:54OGDON,KATIE 3PTR GOOD17-269 (CSUB)
07:30-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
07:30ENGELN,ASHLEY IN SUB--
07:30STAFFORD,BRITTANY IN SUB--
07:30ELLIS,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
07:30BISHOP,CARLY OUT SUB--
07:30-SHANNON,ALYSSA IN SUB-
07:30-SIMS,BRITTANY IN SUB-
07:30-OUTLAND,TYONNA OUT SUB-
07:30-WILLIAMS,ERIKA OUT SUB-
07:19KRAUS,NIKKI FOUL--
07:18REED,JADE FOUL--
07:18-SIMS,BRITTANY FT MISS-
07:18-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
07:1817-27SIMS,BRITTANY FT GOOD10 (CSUB)
07:18PHILLIPS,CARLISHA IN SUB--
07:18KRAUS,NIKKI OUT SUB--
06:59STAFFORD,BRITTANY LAYUP GOOD19-278 (CSUB)
06:59PHILLIPS,CARLISHA ASSIST--
06:43-SIMS,BRITTANY LAYUP MISS-
06:43-ZEMPARE,BATABE OFF REBOUND-
06:3819-29ZEMPARE,BATABE TIPIN GOOD10 (CSUB)
06:17REED,JADE JUMPER MISS--
06:17-VINES,DAJY DEF REBOUND-
06:11-VINES,DAJY TURNOVER-
06:05OGDON,KATIE STEAL--
06:03OGDON,KATIE LAYUP GOOD21-298 (CSUB)
05:51-SIMS,BRITTANY LAYUP MISS-
05:51-SMITH,SHAQUITA OFF REBOUND-
05:47-SMITH,SHAQUITA TIPIN MISS-
05:47STAFFORD,BRITTANY DEF REBOUND--
05:40OGDON,KATIE 3PTR GOOD24-295 (CSUB)
05:40PHILLIPS,CARLISHA ASSIST--
05:22-SIMS,BRITTANY LAYUP MISS-
05:22STAFFORD,BRITTANY DEF REBOUND--
05:18-SIMS,BRITTANY FOUL-
05:18-WILLIAMS,ERIKA IN SUB-
05:18-NADERHOFF,MARILYN IN SUB-
05:18-OUTLAND,TYONNA IN SUB-
05:18-SIMS,BRITTANY OUT SUB-
05:18-VINES,DAJY OUT SUB-
05:18-SMITH,SHAQUITA OUT SUB-
05:01STAFFORD,BRITTANY JUMPER MISS--
05:01-OUTLAND,TYONNA DEF REBOUND-
04:42REED,JADE FOUL--
04:41-OUTLAND,TYONNA JUMPER MISS-
04:41JOHNSON,GABY DEF REBOUND--
04:41JOHNSON,GABY IN SUB--
04:41AUBERRY,ASIA IN SUB--
04:41ENGELN,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
04:41REED,JADE OUT SUB--
04:29-WILLIAMS,ERIKA FOUL-
04:29AUBERRY,ASIA FT GOOD25-294 (CSUB)
04:29AUBERRY,ASIA FT GOOD26-293 (CSUB)
04:29ENGELN,ASHLEY IN SUB--
04:29PHILLIPS,CARLISHA OUT SUB--
04:29-SMITH,SHAQUITA IN SUB-
04:29-SHANNON,ALYSSA OUT SUB-
04:1826-31ZEMPARE,BATABE LAYUP GOOD5 (CSUB)
04:18-OUTLAND,TYONNA ASSIST-
03:54OGDON,KATIE LAYUP MISS--
03:54TEAM OFF REBOUND--
03:54TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
03:54PHILLIPS,CARLISHA IN SUB--
03:54ENGELN,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
03:54-VINES,DAJY IN SUB-
03:54-WILLIAMS,ERIKA OUT SUB-
03:4126-33NADERHOFF,MARILYN LAYUP GOOD7 (CSUB)
03:41-OUTLAND,TYONNA ASSIST-
03:26PHILLIPS,CARLISHA TURNOVER--
03:14-OUTLAND,TYONNA 3PTR MISS-
03:14OGDON,KATIE DEF REBOUND--
02:49STAFFORD,BRITTANY JUMPER MISS--
02:49-ZEMPARE,BATABE DEF REBOUND-
02:38-VINES,DAJY LAYUP MISS-
02:38-OUTLAND,TYONNA OFF REBOUND-
02:35JOHNSON,GABY FOUL--
02:35-OUTLAND,TYONNA FT MISS-
02:35-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
02:3526-34OUTLAND,TYONNA FT GOOD8 (CSUB)
02:35ELLIS,ASHLEY IN SUB--
02:35JOHNSON,GABY OUT SUB--
02:21-SMITH,SHAQUITA FOUL-
02:21PHILLIPS,CARLISHA FT GOOD27-347 (CSUB)
02:21PHILLIPS,CARLISHA FT GOOD28-346 (CSUB)
02:12-NADERHOFF,MARILYN TURNOVER-
02:08-SHANNON,ALYSSA IN SUB-
02:08-NADERHOFF,MARILYN OUT SUB-
01:54PHILLIPS,CARLISHA JUMPER MISS--
01:54-ZEMPARE,BATABE DEF REBOUND-
01:48AUBERRY,ASIA FOUL--
01:4828-35SMITH,SHAQUITA FT GOOD7 (CSUB)
01:4828-36SMITH,SHAQUITA FT GOOD8 (CSUB)
01:48BISHOP,CARLY IN SUB--
01:48AUBERRY,ASIA OUT SUB--
01:40-SHANNON,ALYSSA FOUL-
01:40PHILLIPS,CARLISHA FT GOOD29-367 (CSUB)
01:40PHILLIPS,CARLISHA FT GOOD30-366 (CSUB)
01:23-OUTLAND,TYONNA 3PTR MISS-
01:23TEAM DEF REBOUND--
01:01-VINES,DAJY FOUL-
01:01STAFFORD,BRITTANY FT MISS--
01:01TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
01:01STAFFORD,BRITTANY FT GOOD31-365 (CSUB)
01:01-WILLIAMS,ERIKA IN SUB-
01:01-VINES,DAJY OUT SUB-
00:49-OUTLAND,TYONNA JUMPER MISS-
00:49STAFFORD,BRITTANY DEF REBOUND--
00:41OGDON,KATIE LAYUP GOOD33-363 (CSUB)
00:27-WILLIAMS,ERIKA 3PTR MISS-
00:27OGDON,KATIE DEF REBOUND--
00:07ELLIS,ASHLEY 3PTR MISS--
00:07-SHANNON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
00:01-OUTLAND,TYONNA 3PTR MISS-
00:01TEAM DEF REBOUND--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Concordia-Irvine19-383-95-7912212281010
Bakersfield17-383-1111-161012222610106
TimeConcordia-IrvineScoreBakersfieldLead
20:00-NADERHOFF,MARILYN IN SUB-
20:00-SHANNON,ALYSSA IN SUB-
20:00-WILLIAMS,ERIKA OUT SUB-
19:49ELLIS,ASHLEY TURNOVER--
19:36ELLIS,ASHLEY FOUL--
19:3633-37OUTLAND,TYONNA FT GOOD4 (CSUB)
19:3633-38OUTLAND,TYONNA FT GOOD5 (CSUB)
19:22REED,JADE JUMPER GOOD35-383 (CSUB)
19:22OGDON,KATIE ASSIST--
19:03ELLIS,ASHLEY FOUL--
19:03-VINES,DAJY FT MISS-
19:03-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
19:0335-39VINES,DAJY FT GOOD4 (CSUB)
18:52ENGELN,ASHLEY 3PTR MISS--
18:52-ZEMPARE,BATABE DEF REBOUND-
18:3935-41OUTLAND,TYONNA JUMPER GOOD6 (CSUB)
18:39-SHANNON,ALYSSA ASSIST-
18:38REED,JADE FOUL--
18:3835-42OUTLAND,TYONNA FT GOOD7 (CSUB)
18:38STAFFORD,BRITTANY IN SUB--
18:38REED,JADE OUT SUB--
18:29OGDON,KATIE LAYUP GOOD37-425 (CSUB)
18:1837-45VINES,DAJY 3PTR GOOD8 (CSUB)
18:18-SMITH,SHAQUITA ASSIST-
18:05ENGELN,ASHLEY 3PTR MISS--
18:05STAFFORD,BRITTANY OFF REBOUND--
18:00STAFFORD,BRITTANY TIPIN GOOD39-456 (CSUB)
17:4639-48SMITH,SHAQUITA 3PTR GOOD9 (CSUB)
17:46-OUTLAND,TYONNA ASSIST-
17:21ELLIS,ASHLEY LAYUP MISS--
17:21-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
17:11-VINES,DAJY 3PTR MISS-
17:11ELLIS,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
17:01OGDON,KATIE LAYUP MISS--
17:01-ZEMPARE,BATABE DEF REBOUND-
16:38-ZEMPARE,BATABE JUMPER MISS-
16:38STAFFORD,BRITTANY BLOCK--
16:38STAFFORD,BRITTANY DEF REBOUND--
16:38-ZEMPARE,BATABE FOUL-
16:38PHILLIPS,CARLISHA IN SUB--
16:38KRAUS,NIKKI OUT SUB--
16:38-SIMS,BRITTANY IN SUB-
16:38-ZEMPARE,BATABE OUT SUB-
16:26ELLIS,ASHLEY LAYUP MISS--
16:26ENGELN,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND--
16:09ENGELN,ASHLEY 3PTR MISS--
16:09-SHANNON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
15:5939-50OUTLAND,TYONNA JUMPER GOOD11 (CSUB)
15:36ENGELN,ASHLEY 3PTR GOOD42-508 (CSUB)
15:36PHILLIPS,CARLISHA ASSIST--
15:21-SMITH,SHAQUITA 3PTR MISS-
15:21ENGELN,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
15:13STAFFORD,BRITTANY LAYUP MISS--
15:13STAFFORD,BRITTANY OFF REBOUND--
15:09STAFFORD,BRITTANY JUMPER GOOD44-506 (CSUB)
14:5444-52OUTLAND,TYONNA LAYUP GOOD8 (CSUB)
14:48STAFFORD,BRITTANY TURNOVER--
14:47-SHANNON,ALYSSA STEAL-
14:45-VINES,DAJY 3PTR MISS-
14:45ELLIS,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
14:28TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT--
14:28ALLENSWORTH,ALANA IN SUB--
14:28AUBERRY,ASIA IN SUB--
14:28BISHOP,CARLY IN SUB--
14:28OGDON,KATIE OUT SUB--
14:28ENGELN,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
14:28ELLIS,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
14:28-SMITH,SHAQUITA OUT SUB-
14:27AUBERRY,ASIA TURNOVER--
14:26-SIMS,BRITTANY STEAL-
14:1844-54OUTLAND,TYONNA JUMPER GOOD10 (CSUB)
14:18-NADERHOFF,MARILYN ASSIST-
14:09-OUTLAND,TYONNA FOUL-
14:05AUBERRY,ASIA TURNOVER--
14:04-SHANNON,ALYSSA STEAL-
14:0144-56SHANNON,ALYSSA LAYUP GOOD12 (CSUB)
13:39-SIMS,BRITTANY FOUL-
13:35BISHOP,CARLY TURNOVER--
13:34-SHANNON,ALYSSA STEAL-
13:3244-58NADERHOFF,MARILYN LAYUP GOOD14 (CSUB)
13:32-OUTLAND,TYONNA ASSIST-
13:23KRAUS,NIKKI IN SUB--
13:23PHILLIPS,CARLISHA OUT SUB--
13:23-WILLIAMS,ERIKA IN SUB-
13:23-VINES,DAJY OUT SUB-
13:04STAFFORD,BRITTANY 3PTR MISS--
13:04-SIMS,BRITTANY BLOCK-
13:00-SIMS,BRITTANY DEF REBOUND-
12:50-OUTLAND,TYONNA JUMPER MISS-
12:50-WILLIAMS,ERIKA OFF REBOUND-
12:43AUBERRY,ASIA FOUL--
12:43-SHANNON,ALYSSA 3PTR MISS-
12:43ALLENSWORTH,ALANA DEF REBOUND--
12:39-OUTLAND,TYONNA FOUL-
12:39-SMITH,SHAQUITA IN SUB-
12:39-OUTLAND,TYONNA OUT SUB-
12:30KRAUS,NIKKI JUMPER MISS--
12:30-SHANNON,ALYSSA DEF REBOUND-
12:20-SMITH,SHAQUITA 3PTR MISS-
12:20STAFFORD,BRITTANY DEF REBOUND--
12:08AUBERRY,ASIA TURNOVER--
12:08AUBERRY,ASIA FOUL--
12:08OGDON,KATIE IN SUB--
12:08AUBERRY,ASIA OUT SUB--
11:53ALLENSWORTH,ALANA FOUL--
11:52-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
11:52-SIMS,BRITTANY FT MISS-
11:52-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
11:5244-59SIMS,BRITTANY FT GOOD15 (CSUB)
11:52LARSON,STEPHANIE IN SUB--
11:52BISHOP,CARLY OUT SUB--
11:43OGDON,KATIE LAYUP MISS--
11:43-WILLIAMS,ERIKA BLOCK-
11:41STAFFORD,BRITTANY OFF REBOUND--
11:38STAFFORD,BRITTANY TIPIN GOOD46-5913 (CSUB)
11:29-SIMS,BRITTANY TURNOVER-
11:29-SIMS,BRITTANY FOUL-
11:16-WILLIAMS,ERIKA FOUL-
11:16-ZEMPARE,BATABE IN SUB-
11:16-WILLIAMSON,MIRANDA IN SUB-
11:16-WILLIAMS,ERIKA OUT SUB-
11:16-SIMS,BRITTANY OUT SUB-
11:13ALLENSWORTH,ALANA 3PTR MISS--
11:05-ZEMPARE,BATABE DEF REBOUND-
11:03-NADERHOFF,MARILYN JUMPER MISS-
11:03-SHANNON,ALYSSA OFF REBOUND-
10:5646-61ZEMPARE,BATABE LAYUP GOOD15 (CSUB)
10:56-SHANNON,ALYSSA ASSIST-
10:46STAFFORD,BRITTANY JUMPER MISS--
10:46-SMITH,SHAQUITA DEF REBOUND-
10:38-SMITH,SHAQUITA TURNOVER-
10:33LARSON,STEPHANIE JUMPER MISS--
10:33ALLENSWORTH,ALANA OFF REBOUND--
10:27ALLENSWORTH,ALANA TIPIN MISS--
10:27ALLENSWORTH,ALANA OFF REBOUND--
10:24ALLENSWORTH,ALANA TURNOVER--
10:21-SMITH,SHAQUITA 3PTR MISS-
10:21STAFFORD,BRITTANY DEF REBOUND--
10:15ALLENSWORTH,ALANA 3PTR GOOD49-6112 (CSUB)
09:40ENGELN,ASHLEY IN SUB--
09:40ELLIS,ASHLEY IN SUB--
09:40OGDON,KATIE OUT SUB--
09:40LARSON,STEPHANIE OUT SUB--
09:36-NADERHOFF,MARILYN 3PTR MISS-
09:36-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
09:32REED,JADE IN SUB--
09:32STAFFORD,BRITTANY OUT SUB--
09:27-NADERHOFF,MARILYN LAYUP MISS-
09:27-ZEMPARE,BATABE OFF REBOUND-
09:2449-63ZEMPARE,BATABE TIPIN GOOD14 (CSUB)
09:08REED,JADE LAYUP MISS--
09:08ENGELN,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND--
09:05ENGELN,ASHLEY TIPIN GOOD51-6312 (CSUB)
08:48-WILLIAMSON,MIRANDA TURNOVER-
08:48-SIMS,BRITTANY IN SUB-
08:48-WILLIAMS,ERIKA IN SUB-
08:48-NADERHOFF,MARILYN OUT SUB-
08:48-WILLIAMSON,MIRANDA OUT SUB-
08:35ELLIS,ASHLEY JUMPER MISS--
08:35TEAM OFF REBOUND--
08:21REED,JADE JUMPER MISS--
08:21-WILLIAMS,ERIKA DEF REBOUND-
08:01ALLENSWORTH,ALANA FOUL--
08:01-WILLIAMS,ERIKA FT MISS-
08:01-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
08:0151-64WILLIAMS,ERIKA FT GOOD13 (CSUB)
08:0151-65WILLIAMS,ERIKA FT GOOD14 (CSUB)
08:01JOHNSON,GABY IN SUB--
08:01ALLENSWORTH,ALANA OUT SUB--
07:59KRAUS,NIKKI TURNOVER--
07:55-WILLIAMS,ERIKA 3PTR MISS-
07:55-SIMS,BRITTANY OFF REBOUND-
07:3151-67SHANNON,ALYSSA LAYUP GOOD16 (CSUB)
07:15ELLIS,ASHLEY LAYUP GOOD53-6714 (CSUB)
07:15KRAUS,NIKKI ASSIST--
06:5553-70SHANNON,ALYSSA 3PTR GOOD17 (CSUB)
06:55-SMITH,SHAQUITA ASSIST-
06:35ENGELN,ASHLEY LAYUP GOOD55-7015 (CSUB)
06:02-SIMS,BRITTANY JUMPER MISS-
06:02ELLIS,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
05:52-WILLIAMS,ERIKA FOUL-
05:52TEAM media TIMEOUT--
05:52OGDON,KATIE IN SUB--
05:52AUBERRY,ASIA IN SUB--
05:52STAFFORD,BRITTANY IN SUB--
05:52ENGELN,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
05:52REED,JADE OUT SUB--
05:52KRAUS,NIKKI OUT SUB--
05:52-NADERHOFF,MARILYN IN SUB-
05:52-OUTLAND,TYONNA IN SUB-
05:52-SMITH,SHAQUITA OUT SUB-
05:52-WILLIAMS,ERIKA OUT SUB-
05:51JOHNSON,GABY FT GOOD56-7014 (CSUB)
05:51JOHNSON,GABY FT MISS--
05:51-ZEMPARE,BATABE DEF REBOUND-
05:46-SIMS,BRITTANY LAYUP MISS-
05:46JOHNSON,GABY DEF REBOUND--
05:26-SHANNON,ALYSSA FOUL-
05:26JOHNSON,GABY FT GOOD57-7013 (CSUB)
05:26JOHNSON,GABY FT GOOD58-7012 (CSUB)
05:1558-72SIMS,BRITTANY LAYUP GOOD14 (CSUB)
05:15-OUTLAND,TYONNA ASSIST-
04:59ELLIS,ASHLEY LAYUP GOOD60-7212 (CSUB)
04:59STAFFORD,BRITTANY ASSIST--
04:49-SIMS,BRITTANY TURNOVER-
04:35OGDON,KATIE TURNOVER--
04:33-SHANNON,ALYSSA STEAL-
04:3060-74ZEMPARE,BATABE LAYUP GOOD14 (CSUB)
04:30-SHANNON,ALYSSA ASSIST-
04:21OGDON,KATIE JUMPER MISS--
04:21-ZEMPARE,BATABE DEF REBOUND-
04:09-NADERHOFF,MARILYN TURNOVER-
04:09STAFFORD,BRITTANY STEAL--
04:04JOHNSON,GABY LAYUP GOOD62-7412 (CSUB)
03:51-NADERHOFF,MARILYN LAYUP MISS-
03:51-OUTLAND,TYONNA OFF REBOUND-
03:46-OUTLAND,TYONNA LAYUP MISS-
03:46ELLIS,ASHLEY BLOCK--
03:44STAFFORD,BRITTANY DEF REBOUND--
03:31STAFFORD,BRITTANY LAYUP GOOD64-7410 (CSUB)
03:31JOHNSON,GABY ASSIST--
03:1664-76NADERHOFF,MARILYN LAYUP GOOD12 (CSUB)
03:13-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
03:13REED,JADE IN SUB--
03:13STAFFORD,BRITTANY OUT SUB--
03:13-WILLIAMS,ERIKA IN SUB-
03:13-SIMS,BRITTANY OUT SUB-
02:59ELLIS,ASHLEY LAYUP GOOD66-7610 (CSUB)
02:59JOHNSON,GABY ASSIST--
02:39JOHNSON,GABY FOUL--
02:35-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
02:3566-77NADERHOFF,MARILYN FT GOOD11 (CSUB)
02:35-NADERHOFF,MARILYN FT MISS-
02:35ELLIS,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
02:23JOHNSON,GABY TURNOVER--
02:21-ZEMPARE,BATABE STEAL-
02:17-NADERHOFF,MARILYN LAYUP MISS-
02:17-ZEMPARE,BATABE OFF REBOUND-
02:14-ZEMPARE,BATABE JUMPER MISS-
02:14JOHNSON,GABY DEF REBOUND--
02:07AUBERRY,ASIA LAYUP GOOD68-779 (CSUB)
02:05-ZEMPARE,BATABE FOUL-
02:05AUBERRY,ASIA FT MISS--
02:05ELLIS,ASHLEY OFF REBOUND--
02:04ELLIS,ASHLEY TIPIN GOOD70-777 (CSUB)
01:5170-79ZEMPARE,BATABE LAYUP GOOD9 (CSUB)
01:51-NADERHOFF,MARILYN ASSIST-
01:37BISHOP,CARLY 3PTR GOOD73-796 (CSUB)
01:37OGDON,KATIE ASSIST--
01:37BISHOP,CARLY IN SUB--
01:37ALLENSWORTH,ALANA IN SUB--
01:37REED,JADE OUT SUB--
01:37JOHNSON,GABY OUT SUB--
01:37-SMITH,SHAQUITA IN SUB-
01:37-NADERHOFF,MARILYN OUT SUB-
01:24-OUTLAND,TYONNA JUMPER MISS-
01:24-WILLIAMS,ERIKA OFF REBOUND-
01:16-OUTLAND,TYONNA JUMPER MISS-
01:16-ZEMPARE,BATABE OFF REBOUND-
01:11-ZEMPARE,BATABE TIPIN MISS-
01:11-OUTLAND,TYONNA OFF REBOUND-
01:09ELLIS,ASHLEY FOUL--
01:09-OUTLAND,TYONNA FT MISS-
01:09-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
01:0973-80OUTLAND,TYONNA FT GOOD7 (CSUB)
00:54-SMITH,SHAQUITA FOUL-
00:54AUBERRY,ASIA FT GOOD74-806 (CSUB)
00:54AUBERRY,ASIA FT GOOD75-805 (CSUB)
00:46TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
00:46STAFFORD,BRITTANY IN SUB--
00:46ALLENSWORTH,ALANA OUT SUB--
00:43-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
00:4175-82OUTLAND,TYONNA LAYUP GOOD7 (CSUB)
00:28STAFFORD,BRITTANY LAYUP GOOD77-825 (CSUB)
00:28OGDON,KATIE ASSIST--
00:13-SHANNON,ALYSSA TURNOVER-
00:12AUBERRY,ASIA STEAL--
00:10AUBERRY,ASIA LAYUP GOOD79-823 (CSUB)
00:10TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
00:09OGDON,KATIE FOUL--
00:0979-83OUTLAND,TYONNA FT GOOD4 (CSUB)
00:0979-84OUTLAND,TYONNA FT GOOD5 (CSUB)
00:09-TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT-
00:09ENGELN,ASHLEY IN SUB--
00:09ALLENSWORTH,ALANA IN SUB--
00:09AUBERRY,ASIA OUT SUB--
00:09STAFFORD,BRITTANY OUT SUB--
00:00ELLIS,ASHLEY 3PTR MISS--
00:00-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
--
Concordia-IrvineTeam StatisticsBakersfield
 Scoring 
41.1% (30 - 73) Field Goals % 38.6% (32 - 83)
26.3% (5 - 19) 3 Point Field Goals % 22.2% (4 - 18)
70% (14 - 20) Free Throws 69.6% (16 - 23)
7Pts off Turnovers 15
132nd Chance Pts 16
40Bench Pts 22
 Rebounds 
46Total Rebounds 53
16Offensive Rebounds 22
30Defensive Rebounds 31
 Fouls 
18Personal Fouls 19
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
12Assists 16
4Blocks 3
4Steals 7
15Turnovers 11